Cooper
Cheshire
|
Year:
1
|
Program:
Bachelor of Education Elementary
|
Hometown:
Trochu, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
Three Hills Thrashers
|
High School:
Trochu Valley School
|
Caitlyn
Debree
|
Year:
1
|
Program:
Bachelor of Kinesiology
|
Hometown:
Lacombe, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
CACHS Knights
|
High School:
Central Alberta Christian High School
|
Devin
Saunders
|
Year:
1
|
Program:
Business Administration General
|
Hometown:
Red Deer, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
Red Deer Renegades
|
High School:
Hunting Hills High School
|
Carson
Schiller
|
Year:
1
|
Program:
Kinesiology General
|
Hometown:
Red Deer, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
Notre Dame
|
High School:
Ecole Secondaire Notre Dame High School
|
Shayla
Sklaruk
|
Year:
1
|
Program:
Bachelor of Education Elementary
|
Hometown:
Stony Plain, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
RDC Rec Royals
|
High School:
Memorial Composite High School
|
Mackenzie
Spinks
|
Year:
1
|
Program:
Practical Nurse Diploma
|
Hometown:
Leduc, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
American School of Dubai Falcons
|
High School:
American School of Dubai
|
Daniel
Szucs
|
Year:
1
|
Program:
Business Administration General
|
Hometown:
Lacombe, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
Lacombe Panthers
|
High School:
Lacombe Composite High School
|
Deshann
Valentine
|
Year:
1
|
Program:
Bachelor of Education Science
|
Hometown:
Sundre, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
Sundre High School
|
High School:
Sundre High School
|
Jakob
Vollmerhaus
|
Year:
1
|
Program:
Bachelor of Science Pre-Professional Veterinary Medicine
|
Hometown:
Bragg Creek, AB
|
Previous Team:
Springbank Rugby
|
High School:
Springbank Community High School
|
Stephen
Rowley
|
Year:
2
|
Program:
Kinesiology and Sport Studies - General
|
Hometown:
Caroline, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
St. Gabriel's Learning Center
|
High School:
St. Gabriel's Learning Center
|
Lucas
Wessner
|
Year:
2
|
Program:
Bachelor of Science Environmental and Conservation Sciences
|
Hometown:
Lacombe, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
Edmonton Wildcats
|
High School:
Lacombe Composite High School
|
Matthew
Hope
|
Year:
3
|
Program:
Bachelor of Education Secondary
|
Hometown:
Red Deer, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
University of Alberta
|
High School:
Hunting Hills High School
|
Teagan
Shapka
|
Year:
3
|
Program:
Bachelor of Science Nursing
|
Hometown:
Alix, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
|
High School:
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
|
Jill
Stewart
|
Year:
3
|
Program:
Occupational Therapist & Physiotherapist Assistant
|
Hometown:
Red Deer, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
Hunting Hills High School
|
High School:
Hunting Hills High School
|
Shaelyn
Moltzahn
|
Year:
4
|
Program:
Bachelor of Science Nursing
|
Hometown:
Red Deer, Alberta
|
Previous Team:
Lethbridge College
|
High School:
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
|